One of the best African skin oils
Region of origin : (South Africa)
Cosmetic virtues : onditioning , moisturizing and nutritive oil.
The Marula is a tree native to the wooded areas of South Africa. The oil, extracted from its fruit kernels, has a particularly high level of Vitamin C with photoprotective and antioxidant properties.
It is rich in vitamin E, antioxidants, oleic acid and has the distinction of not oxidize. It is prized for its restorative, draining and soothing properties.
MARULA OIL IN THE THICK OF:
OTHER PRODIGIOUS INGREDIENTS FROM SOUTH AFRICA
|ALOE FEROX||ROOIBOS||XIMENIA||KALAHARI SALTS|